Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Up

Results 10.3.2000

Pl. Name                 Str Cl. MMS   1    2    3   Pt  SODOS SOS  
  1 Guo Juan              7d NL   2   13+  12+   6?  2      2    2  
    Dinerstein Aleksandr  6d RU   2   14+  11+   4?  2      2    2  
  3 Lee Hyuk              7d KR   2   20+   9+   5?  2      1    1  
    van Zeijst, Rob       7d NL   2   22+  10+   2?  2      1    1  
    Macfadyen, Matthew    6d UK   2   19+   7+   3?  2      1    1  
    Pop, Christian        6d RO   2   21+   8+   1?  2      1    1  
  7 Florescu, Ion         6d RO   1   18+   5-  15?  1      1    3  
    Groenen, Geert        6d NL   1   16+   6-  14?  1      1    3  
    Mateescu, Robert      6d RO   1   15+   3-  11?  1      1    3  
    Laatikainen, Vesa     5d FI   1   17+   4-  16?  1      1    3  
 11 Ben Malek, Farid      6d FR   1   24+   2-   9?  1      0    2  
    Eijkhout, Michiel     5d NL   1   23+   1-  17?  1      0    2  
    von Arnim, Felix      5d DE   1    1-  23+  18?  1      0    2  
    Michel, Jean          4d FR   1    2-  24+   8?  1      0    2  
 15 Bogatski, Dmitri      6d UA   1    9-  20+   7?  1      0    1  
    Lazarev, Aleksei      6d RU   1    8-  21+  10?  1      0    1  
    Rittner, Egbert       6d DE   1   10-  22+  12?  1      0    1  
    Franke, Lutz          5d DE   1    7-  19+  13?  1      0    1  
 19 Soldan, Leszek        6d PL   0    5-  18-  22?  0      0    3  
    Koszegi, Diana        5d HU   0    3-  15-  21?  0      0    3  
    Yatsenko, Dmitri      5d UA   0    6-  16-  20?  0      0    3  
    Valasek, Petr         4d CZ   0    4-  17-  19?  0      0    3  
 23 Danek, Vladimir       6d CZ   0   12-  13-  24?  0      0    2  
    Donzet, Frederic      5d FR   0   11-  14-  23?  0      0    2  
The Pairing -and greetings to Rob ;)

Ing Chang Ki Memorial, Helsinki 2000 - Round 2

Board Black                       -  White                      Result  
   1  Michiel Eijkhout (5d)       -  Guo Juan (7d)               0-1
   2  Robert Mateescu (6d)        -  Lee Hyuk (7d)               0-1
   3  Rob van Zeijst (7d)         -  Vesa Laatikainen (5d)       1-0
   4  Farid Ben Malek (6d)        -  Dinerstein Aleksandr (6d)   0-1
   5  Ion Florescu (6d)           -  Matthew Macfadyen (6d)      0-1
   6  Geert Groenen (6d)          -  Christian Pop (6d)          0-1
   7  Dmitri Bogatski (6d)        -  Diana Koszegi (5d)          1-0
   8  Vladimir Danek (6d)         -  Felix von Arnim (5d)        0-1
   9  Dmitri Yatsenko (5d)        -  Aleksei Lazarev (6d)        0-1
  10  Petr Valasek (4d)           -  Egbert Rittner (6d)         0-1
  11  Leszek Soldan (6d)          -  Lutz Franke (5d)            0-1
  12  Frederic Donzet (5d)        -  Jean Michel (4d)            0-1
Ing Chang Ki Memorial, Helsinki 2000 - Round 1
NOTE: the Friday photos are taken in this board order!
Board Black                     -  White                     Result 
 1  Michiel Eijkhout (5d)       -  Vladimir Danek (6d)         1-0
 2  Dmitri Bogatski (6d)        -  Robert Mateescu (6d)        0-1
 3  Geert Groenen (6d)          -  Aleksei Lazarev (6d)        1-0
 4  Egbert Rittner (6d)         -  Vesa Laatikainen (5d)       0-1
 5  Farid Ben Malek (6d)        -  Frederic Donzet (5d)        1-0
 6  Matthew Macfadyen (6d)      -  Leszek Soldan (6d)          1-0
 7  Felix von Arnim (5d)        -  Guo Juan (7d)               0-1
 8  Lee Hyuk (7d)               -  Diana Koszegi (5d)          1-0
 9  Dmitri Yatsenko (5d)        -  Christian Pop (6d)          0-1
10  Rob van Zeijst (7d)         -  Petr Valasek (4d)           1-0
11  Jean Michel (4d)            -  Dinerstein Aleksandr (6d)   0-1
12  Lutz Franke (5d)            -  Ion Florescu (6d)           0-1